|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
'Twas the Night..sheet music 'TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS NY Peer International 1944 First Thus Original wraps Very Good Poem by Clement Moore. Music by Alliene Brandon Webb. 8pp, in part: "'Twas the night before Christmas and all through the house .." At the top of the cover is written "Flying X," which was a radio-program "ranch" based at Fort Worth, Texas, in the 1940s. 11" x 8.5". Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
11th hour...sheet music 11TH HOUR MELODY NY George Paxton 1956 First edition Pictorial Cover Very Good 4pp, words and music, in part: "We have one hour, my love, for at midnight we must part. Soon, my love, you'll obey your wand'ring heart...." The cover shows the New York skyline with an inset photo of Al Hibbler. 12" x 9" Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Academy of St. Joseph Group of six programmes, 1946-1949 Brentwood, NY St. Joseph's Academy 1946 First Editions Original Wraps Very Good Octavos Signed by Author(s) The six programmes are: Commencement Exercises, 22 May 1946, 4pp; The Glee Club presents "Norwegian Nights," 21 November 1948, 4pp, signed by some of the players; The Senior Class presents "Venite Adoremus," A Nativity Play, 19 December 1948, 4pp; Combined Concert by the Orchestras of Bishop Loughlin High School, St. Joseph's Academy [and two more], 3 June 1949, 4pp; Armida Ponce Enrile, Coloratura, 12 June 1949, 1p; The Senior Class presents "Come to the Manger," A Nativity Play, 18 December 1949. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Acuff, Roy SONG FOLIO NO. 102. Nashville Acuff-Rose 1945 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; portrait and six illus from photographs. Contains words and music to 20 songs, including: Blue Eyes Crying in the Rain; Blues in My Mind; Radio Station S-A-V-E-D; The Battle of Armageddon; and 16 more. 12" x 9" Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Acuff, Roy SONG FOLIO NO. 102. Nashville Acuff-Rose 1945 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; portrait and six illus from photographs. Contains words and music to 20 songs, including: Blue Eyes Crying in the Rain; Blues in My Mind; Radio Station S-A-V-E-D; The Battle of Armageddon; and 16 more. 12" x 9" Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Acuff, Roy and others THE SMOKY MOUNTAIN BOYS: PICTURE ALBUM. s.l. s.n. circa 1940s First Edition Original wraps Very Good This booklet contains five full-page illus from photographs with white borders, designed to be removed and framed for display. 10.75" x 8.25" Captions for the five photographs are printed inside the cover: (1) Roy, Rachael and Pete (Oswald) Kirby in Studio Rehearsal; (2) "Pap" (Joe Zinkan) in State Costume; (3) Jimmie Riddle, with his Harmonica and Accordion; (4) "Pap" and his Jug Band; (5)Roy Acuff and the Smoky Mountain Boys and Girls Visiting the Old Home Place. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Adrian, Jacques, compiler THE GEM DANCE FOLIO FOR 1926. NY Shapiro, Bernstein 1925 First Edition Pictorial Paper Covers Good 64pp. Contains piano music to 30 fox-trots and waltzes, including: Alabamy Bound; Who Takes Care Of The Caretaker's Daughter; Steppin' In Society; Is Zat So; Way Out West In Kansas; My Gal Has Halitosis; and 24 more. Spine rubbed. 12" x 9" Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Aebersold, Jamey GROOVIN' HIGH: A New Approach to Jazz Improvisation [songbook] New Albany, IN Jamey Aebersold 1988. 1988 1st Edition Soft cover Paper covers and contents near fine condition. 11" x 8.5" pp: 51, (3) Issued as a play-along book & record set; the recording is not present. Contains chords and scale progressions in C, Bb, Eb, and bass clef for eight bebop tunes: Groovin' High; All the Things You Are; A Night in Tunisia; Afternoon in Paris; I'll Remember April; West Coast Blues; Bluesette; and High Fly. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
After You've..sheet music AFTER YOU'VE FORGOTTEN NY Concert Music 1948 First Edition Pictorial cover Very Good Haernan Words and music by Mary J. Smith & Lucile Johnson. 4pp, in part: "You have said that we must part but darling this I know Time can never change my heart no matter where you go .." 12" x 9". Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Air..sheet music AIR ALLEMAND Cincinnati Peters & Field 1850 First US Edition Printed wraps Good Composed by Francois Hunten. 6pp; trace of foxing, archival spine reinforcement. Piano music. 13" x 10". Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Air..sheet music AIR ITALIEN Cincinnati Peters & Field 1850 First US Edition Printed wraps Good Composed by Francois Hunten. 6pp; some spotty foxing, archival spine reinforcement. Piano music. 13" x 10". Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Alabama.sheet music ALABAMA LULLABY: A Unique Dreamy Southern Song by Cal De Voll NY Leo. Feist 1919. 1919 1st Edition Soft cover Pictorial covers and contents in very good condition. 10.5" x 7.25" (4)pp Contains lyric, melody line, and piano accompaniment. The ars nouveau cover features columns, jugs, vines, & singing parrots. Contains two verses and a chorus. In part: "Down in Alabama when the breeze begins to sigh, Seems to softly murmur just the sweetest lullaby, Each dear old Mammy in old Alabam' Huddles and cuddles her own honey lam'; `Little Pickaninny, close your eyes and go to sleep, Moon am swingin' low and spooky shadows 'gin to creep'.". Illustrated by cover designed by "RS". First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Allen, Donald E., editor RENFRO VALLEY KEEPSAKE. Berea, Kentucky Renfro Valley Enterprises 1940 First Edition Original Wraps Near Fine 48pp; illus throughout from photographs, map. This is a well-illustrated history of the Renfro Valley Barn Dance, first heard from Cincinnati Music Hall over radio station WLW in 1937. By 1939, a big barn had been built in Renfro Valley, Kentucky, to accommodate the popular country group, as shown in this souvenir book. Also described and shown is the Renfro Valley Settlement. Lyrics and music to a few songs are present as well. 10.5" x 7.75" The Renfro Valley family of performers included: Slim Miller, Lily May Ledford, The Coon Creek Girls, A'nt Idy Harper, Uncle Juney, Little Clifford, Judy Dell, Dwight Butcher, The Mountain Rangers, The Crusaders, Homer and Jethro, The Randolph Sisters, Ricca Hughes, Jerry Byrd, Harmonica Bill Russell, The Pineridge Boys, Granny Harper, Red Foley, Whitey Ford, and a few others. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Alley....sheet music ALLEY CAT. Music by Frank Bjorn. NY Metorion Music 1962 First US Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good 4pp, piano music. 11" x 8.5" Recorded by Bent Fabric, shown on the cover at his piano. Bent Fabricius-Bjerre started a jazz ensemble after World War II and founded a label, Metronome Records, in 1950. However, he is best known for his 1961 instrumental "Omkring et Flygel" (literally, "Around a Piano") which became a hit in Denmark. The song was re-released worldwide under the name "Alley Cat," went to #1 in Australia became a hit in the United States. The song also won a Grammy Award for Best Instrumental, and sold over 1,000,000 copies. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Amburn, Ellis PEARL: The Obsessions and Passions of Janis Joplin, A Biography NY Warner Books (1992). 1992 0446516406 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Jacket Small, private bookplate, else book and dust jacket near fine condition. 9.25" x 6" pictorial dj pp: xii, 340 Discography and index. This detailed biography of Janis is based on interviews with friends, lovers, other musicians, etc. Illustrated by 16pp illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is orig boards. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Amburn, Ellis BUDDY HOLLY: A Biography NY St. Martin's Press (1995). 1995 0312134460 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Jacket Gift inscription on endpaper, else in fine condition. 9.5" x 6.25" pictorial dj pp: ix, 422 This comprehensive account is based on interviews with several hundred people, including Holly's widow. The endpaper gift-inscription is rendered less objectionable by its reference to the recipient as "one of Orange's Big Boppers.". Illustrated by frontis and 32pp photo-illus. First Edition. Binding is cloth/boards. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Amburn, Ellis BUDDY HOLLY: A Biography NY St. Martin's Press 1995 0312134460 First Edition Cloth-backed boards Fine Fine Jacket pp: ix, 422 This comprehensive account is based on interviews with several hundred people, including Holly's widow. Frontispiece and 32pp illustrations from photos. 9.5" x 6.25". Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Amburn, Ellis BUDDY HOLLY: A Biography NY St. Martin's Press 1995 0312134460 First Edition Cloth-backed boards Fine Fine Jacket pp: ix, 422 This comprehensive account is based on interviews with several hundred people, including Holly's widow. Frontispiece and 32pp illustrations from photos. 9.5" x 6.25". Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
America...sheet music AMERICA WILL ALWAYS PREVAIL. Words and music by Louis A. Gallo. Hollywood Nordyke 1944 First Edition Pictorial Cover Fine 4pp, words and music, in part: "Once again we are going over, to help in the battle of life .... Tho' the mountains are steep and hard to climb, our precious freedom we must have .... Marching on, marching on, marching on, For American will always prevail!" 12" x 9" The cover of this militaristic, World War II song features a large American eagle illustration. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
American Folk Publications COWBOY SONGS: Greatest Collection--Folk, Hill-Billy, Western Songs--Hit Songs of the West, Number 19 [songbook] Derby, Connecticut American Folk Publications (1952). 1952 1st Edition Soft cover Some wear at foot of spine, else near very good condition. 13" x 9" 32pp w/index Pictorial paper covers. Biogs of Merle Travis, Gene Autry, Al Dexter, Hawkshaw Hawkins, et al, and lyrics to ca. 150 C&W hits. Illustrated by illus from photos & drawings. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
American Folk Publications COWBOY SONGS: Greatest Collection--Folk, Hill-Billy, Western Songs--Hit Songs of the West, Number 18 [songbook] Derby, CT American Folk Publications 1952 First Edition Pictorial wraps Very Good 32pp w/index. Has three large cartoons of singers, and photo-portraits throughout the text. In addition to song lyrics, half-page biographies are found under the photographs of singers and groups, including: Johnnie Wright, Jack Anglin, Carl Smith, Captain Stubby and the Buccaneers, Les Paul and Mary Ford, Whitey Ford, Eddie Dean, Lee Jones, Doye O'Dell, The Sage Riders, Maddox Brothers & Rose, Shug Fisher, Red Sovine, and others. 13" x 9". Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
American Folk Publications COWBOY SONGS: Greatest Collection--Folk, Hill-Billy, Western Songs-- Number 31, Jan-Feb 1954 [songbook]. Derby, CT American Folk 1954 First Edition Pictorial Paper Covers Very Good 32pp; text illus from photographs. Printed on green-toned newsprint; few signs of light use. 12.75" x 9" Contains the lyrics to 96 cowboy songs as well as brief features on Rex Allen, Cowboy Copas, Duke of Paducah, Hawkshaw Hawkins, Ferlin Huskey, Pee Wee King, Minnie Pearl, Jean Shepard, Tex Williams, and others. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
American Music, publisher COWBOY BALLADS: Folio No. 4 [songbook]. Portland, OR American Music 1940 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good pp: 48, (2). Contains words and music to 20 cowboy songs as sung by Tex Owens, "Radio's Original Texas Ranger." 12.25" x 9.25" Best remembered today as the author of the Eddy Arnold hit "Cattle Call," Tex Owens was a fixture on local radio in Kansas City and the CBS network during the 1930s and early '40s, and he was one of the first artists signed to Decca Records back in the '30s. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
American Music, publisher COWBOY BALLADS: Folio No. 5 [songbook] Portland, Oregon American Music (1940). 1940 1st Edition Soft cover Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12.25" x 9.25" pp: 48, (2) Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and charts to 20 new songs as sung by Max Terhune in "Three Mesquiteers," etc. Illustrated by Max Terhune on illus cover. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
American Music, publisher COWBOY BALLADS: Folio No. 6 [songbook] Portland, Oregon American Music (1940). 1940 1st Edition Soft cover Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12.25" x 9.25" pp: 48, (2) Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and charts to 20 new songs as sung by the Rodik Twins "cowgirls," etc. Illustrated by Rodik Twins on illus cover. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
American Music, publisher COWBOY BALLADS: Folio No. 1 [songbook] Portland, Oregon American Music 1939. 1939 1st Edition Soft cover Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12.25" x 9.25" pp: 48, (2) Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and frames to 20 songs. This first "Cowboy Ballads" songbook has no cover photos. Titles include: There's A Ridin', Ropin' Cowboy in the Moon; Buck Up, Cowboy; Wide Open Plains; My Little Texas Sweetheart; and 16 more. Illustrated by cowboy campfire on cover. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
American Music, publisher COWBOY BALLADS: Folio No. 3 [songbook] Portland, Oregon American Music (1940). 1940 1st Edition Soft cover Light wear along spine, else near very good condition. 12" x 9" pp: 48, (2) Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and frames to 19 cowboy songs as sung by Cowboy Joe, Horseshoe Mike & the Buckeye Four. A few of the titles in this volume are: Smiling Buckaroo; A Cowboy's Dream; Back in the Heart of the Rockies; I'm Ridin' My Old Brown Pony; Happy Joe; Strummin' My Old Guitar; etc. Illustrated by Buckeye Four photo on cover. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
American Music, publisher COWBOY BALLADS: Folio No. 4 [songbook] Portland, Oregon American Music (1940). 1940 1st Edition Soft cover Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12.25" x 9.25" pp: 48, (2) Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and frames to 20 cowboy songs as sung by Tex Owens, "Radio's Original Texas Ranger." Titles include: Lonesome Cowboy; Arizona Moon; My Texas Rose; Ridin' in the Rockies; Dear Hills of Texas; and 15 more. Illustrated by Tex Owens on illus cover. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
22.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
American Music, publisher HOME & HILL COUNTRY BALLADS: Folio No. 6 [songbook] Portland, Oregon American Music (1941). 1941 1st Edition Soft cover Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" 50pp Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and frames to 22 songs featured on radio by Oscar & Elmer of Saturday Night Shindig. Titles include: Carolina Home, I Miss You; Hill-billy Harry; Mammy's Little Honey Chile; Old Cotton Head Joe; I Miss the Mississippi; and 17 more. Illustrated by Oscar and Elmer cover photo. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
19.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
American Music, publisher HOME & HILL COUNTRY BALLADS: Folio No. 7 [songbook] Portland, Oregon American Music (1942). 1942 1st Edition Soft cover Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" 50pp Contains lyrics, music, guitar chords and frames to 21 songs featured on radio by Texas Jim Lewis. Titles include: Silver Moon on the Colorado; Indiana, My Home; Those Early Morning Blues; My Dear Old Minnesota Home; When It's Mating Time in the Valley; and 16 more. Illustrated by Texas Jim Lewis cover photo. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
19.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
American Music, publisher COWBOY BALLADS: Folio No. 7 [songbook] Portland, Oregon American Music 1941. 1941 1st Edition Soft cover Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12.25" x 9" pp: 48, (2) Contains lyrics, music, chord symbols and frames to 20 cowboy songs as sung by Cal Shrum and His Rhythm Rangers. Titles include: Jinglin' Spurs; Old Nevada Moon; I'm A Ramblin' Old Range Rider; Bowlegged Cowboy; Pocatello Red Head; and 15 more. Illustrated by Cal Shrum photo on cover. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
American Music, publisher HOME & HILL COUNTRY BALLADS: Folio No. 1 [songbook] Portland, Oregon American Music 1939. 1939 1st Edition Soft cover Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12.25" x 9" 48pp Contains lyrics, music, chord symbols and charts to 20 songs featured by Patsy Montana on radio station WLS (Chicago). Titles include: Good Old Mountain Music (Makes You Swing); Molasses Makin' Time in Caroline; The Rogue River Valley; Jenny Lee from Tennessee; Hittin' A Hill Billy Tune; and 15 more. Illustrated by Patsy Montana photo on cover. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
25.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
American Music, publisher HOME & HILL COUNTRY BALLADS: Folio No. 3 [songbook] Portland, Oregon American Music 1941. 1941 1st Edition Soft cover Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12.25" x 9" 50pp Contains lyrics, music, chord symbols and frames for 22 songs featured on radio by Pappy Cheshire and the gang. Titles include: My Cumberland Valley Home; 'Way Down South in Georgia; The Orphan Blues; The Drifter; My Badlands Girl; and 17 more. Illustrated by Pappy Cheshire cover photo. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
22.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
American Music, publisher HEART BALLADS, Folio No. 3: Twenty New Favorites Portland, OR American Music 1940 First Edition Pictorial wraps Very Good pp: 48, (2) ads. Contains words and music along with guitar, ukulele and banjo chords to 20 songs, including: Oregon Moon; Headin' for My Prairie Home; Tullahassee Trail; Silver Moonlight on the Columbia; Salvation Army Lassie; and 15 more. The cover has an inset photo of Jeane Brown, featured on the coast-to-coast "Hoosier Hop." 12" x 9". Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
And mimi . sheet music --AND MIMI NY Shapiro, Bernstein 1947 First Edition Pictorial cover Very Good Words and music by Jimmy Kennedy and Nat Simon, 4pp, in part: "Sitting at a table on the corner The lights of Paris bright all around ." Inset on the cover is a photo-portrait of Harry Cool. 12" x 9". Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
And then..sheet music AND THEN SOME NY Famous Music 1935 First Edition Pictorial cover Very Good Words by Tot Seymour. Music by Vee Lawnhurst. 6pp, in part: "I thought that I'd seen everything that makes this life worth while I've raved about the Pyramids Described the River Nile .." 12" x 9". Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Andersen, Eric THE SONGS OF ERIC ANDERSEN [songbook] [signed] NY Deep Fork Music 1969. 1969 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 12" x 9" pp: 95, (1) Contains lyrics, melody lines, piano accompaniment, and chord symbols to 19 songs written and performed by Eric Andersen. Titles include: Close the Door Lightly; Hey Babe Have You Been Cheatin'; Thirsty Boots; Mary Sunshine; and 15 more. This copy is signed boldly by Andersen on the title-page, and dated 11.8.03. Illustrated by covers, 35pp photo-illus. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Price:
63.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 129 Derby, CT Charlton April 1970 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 50pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 34 songs as well as features on country music stars Red Sovine, Chrystal Page, Happy Shahan, and others. The cover photo features Jack Greene and Jeannie Seely. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 141 Derby, CT Charlton April 1971 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 26 songs as well as features on country music stars Buck Owens, Pete Drake, Charlie McCoy, and others. The cover photos feature Pete Drake and Nat Stuckey. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 146 Derby, CT Charlton September 1971 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 25 songs as well as features on country music stars Willie Nelson, Kenny Price, Barbara Fairchild, and others. The cover photo features Bill Anderson and Bob Luman. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 148 Derby, CT Charlton November 1971 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 28 songs as well as features on country music stars Dolly Parton, Lynn Anderson, Faron Young, Carl Smith, and others. The cover photo features Dolly Parton. Address label blacked out. 11.5" x 8.5" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 113 Derby, CT Charlton December 1968 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 35 songs as well as features on country music stars Minnie Pearl, Curly Putman, Charley Pride, and others. The cover photos feature Minnie Pearl and four others.. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 112 Derby, CT Charlton November 1968 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 34 songs as well as features on country music stars Jimmy Dean, Flatt & Scruggs, Johnny Cash, and others. The cover photos feature Del Reeves and four others.. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 149. Derby, CT Charlton December 1971 First edition Original Wraps Good 50pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 29 songs as well as features on country music stars Johnny Cash (4pp with photos), The Rivertown Music Group, Hee Haw, Opryland, and others. Address label blacked out. 11.5" x 8.5" The cover features Johnny Cash. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 144 Derby, CT Charlton July 1971 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 27 songs as well as features on country music stars Merle Haggard, Bob Beckham, Waylon Jennings, and others. The cover photo features Waylon Jennings. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 145 Derby, CT Charlton August 1971 First edition Original Wraps Good + 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 26 songs as well as features on country music stars Slim Whitman, Skeeter Davis, Wanda Jackson, and others. The cover photo features Skeeter Davis. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 143 Derby, CT Charlton June 1971 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 29 songs as well as features on country music stars Brenda Byers, Johnny Cash, Hank Corwin, and others. The cover photos feature Jessi Colter and Roy Drusky. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 139 Derby, CT Charlton February 1971 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 29 songs as well as features on country music stars Ray Pillow, Buck Owens, Kris Kristofferson, and others. The cover photos feature Bobby Bare and Buck Owens. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 138 Derby, CT Charlton January 1971 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 28 songs as well as features on country music stars Charley Pride, Ricky Nelson, the Nashville Brass, and others. The cover photos feature Charley Pride and Danny Davis. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 153 Derby, CT Charlton April 1972 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 24 songs as well as features on country music stars Dickey Lee, Connie Eaton, Jim Mundy, Hank Snow, and others. The cover photo features Connie Eaton. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 152 Derby, CT Charlton March 1972 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 25 songs as well as features on country music stars Chip Young, Sonny James, Roy Clark, Porter Wagoner, and others. The cover photo features Sonny James. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 151 Derby, CT Charlton February 1972 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 29 songs as well as features on country music stars David Briggs, LaWanda Lindsey, Mel Tillis, and others. The cover photo features Porter Wagoner. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 150 Derby, CT Charlton January 1972 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 31 songs as well as features on country music stars Penny DeHaven, Dottie West, Tom T. Hall, Jerry Lee Lewis, and others. The cover photo features Dottie West. Address label blacked out. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 111 Derby, CT Charlton October 1968 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 48pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 36 songs as well as features on country music stars Buck Owens, The Wilburn Brothers, Dottie West, and others. The cover photos feature Buck Owens and four others. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 109 Derby, CT Charlton July 1968 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 50pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 36 songs as well as features on country music stars Nat Stuckey, Skeeter Davis, Buffy Sainte Marie, and others. The cover photos feature Skeeter Davis and four others. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 108 Derby, CT Charlton June 1968 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 50pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 38 songs as well as features on country music stars Ferlin Husky, Jim Ed Brown, Loretta Lynn, Bobbie Gentry, and others. The cover photos feature Ferlin Husky and four others. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 107 Derby, CT Charlton May 1968 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 50pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 40 songs as well as features on country music stars Ray Griff, Melba Montgomery, Dolly Parton, and others. The cover photos feature Porter Wagoner and four others. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Anderson, William T., editor COUNTRY SONG ROUNDUP, No. 106 Derby, CT Charlton April 1968 First edition Original Wraps Very Good 50pp; text illus from photographs. Contains lyrics to 40 songs as well as features on country music stars David Houston, Hank Snow, Bill Anderson, and others. The cover photos feature The Stonemans and three others. 11" x 8" Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|